IEEE International Conference on
Field-Programmable Technology (FPT)


ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Philip Leong (Co-Chair), Chinese University of Hong Kong
Wayne Luk (Co-Chair), Imperial College, UK
S.C. Chan, University of Hong Kong
Chak Chung Cheung, Chinese University of Hong Kong
C.S. Choy, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Anthony Fong, City University of Hong Kong
Ted Kok, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Henry Lau, University of Hong Kong
Kin Hong Lee, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Monk Ping Leong, Cluster Technology
Ivan K.H. Leung, Center for Large Scale Computation
Kai Wing Tse, University of Hong Kong
Yu Liang Wu, Chinese University of Hong Kong
Cedric Yiu, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Evangeline F.Y. Young, Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

ADVISORY BOARD (in alphabetical order)

Anant Agarwal, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Hideharu Amano, Keio University
Jeffrey Arnold, Adaptive Silicon
Peter Athanas, Virginia Tech
Juergen Becker, Universitaet Karlsruhe (TH)
Don Bouldin, University of Tennessee
Gordon Brebner, University of Edinburgh
Duncan Buell, University of South Carolina
Mike Butts, Cadence Design Systems
Peter Y.K. Cheung, Imperial College
Richard Cliff, Altera
Andre DeHon, California Institute of Technology
Oliver Diessel, University of New South Wales
Apostolos Dollas, Technical University of Crete
Hossam ElGindy, University of New South Wales
Michael Flynn, Stanford University
Masahiro Fujita, University of Tokyo
Manfred Glesner, Darmstadt University of Technology
Yoshiaki Hagiwara, Sony
Reiner Hartenstein, University of Kaiserslautern
Scott Hauck, University of Washington
Jifeng He, United Nations University
Xianlong Hong, Tsinghua University
Brad Hutchings, Brigham Young University
T.T. Hwang, National Tsing Hua University
Craig Jin, University of Sydney
Patrick Kane, Xilinx
Tom Kean, Algotronix
David Kearney, University of South Australia
Fabrice Kordon, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie
Paul Lai, Score Concept Semiconductor
Stephen Lai, Solomon Systech
Chen-Yi Lee, National Chiao Tung University and CIC
Miriam Leeser, Northeastern University
Patrick Lysaught, Xilinx
Tsugio Makimoto, Sony
Bill Mangione-Smith, University of California Los Angeles
Oskar Mencer, Bell Laboratories
Paul Metzgen, Altera
George Milne, University of Western Australia
Tulika Mitra, National University of Singapore
Toshiaki Miyazaki, NTT Network Innovation Laboratories
C.H. Ng, SUGA Electronics
Victor Ng, Micom Tech
Christof Paar, Ruhr-Universitat Bochum
Ian Page, Celoxica
Viktor Prasanna, University of Southern California
Michel Renovell, LIRMM
Jonathan Rose, University of Toronto
Martine Schlag, UC Santa Cruz
Mark Shand, Compaq System Research Center
Satnam Singh, Xilinx
Tim Southgate, Altera
Thambipillai Srikanthan, Nanyang Technological University
Yihe Sun, Tsinghua University
Russell Tessier, University of Massachusetts
Lionel Torres, LIRMM
Steve Trimberger, Xilinx
Laurence Turner, University of Calgary
John Villasenor, University of California Los Angeles
Jean Vuillemin, Ecole Normale Superieure
John Watson, Quicksilver
Steve Wilton, University of British Columbia
Weng Fai Wong, National University of Singapore
Roger Woods, Queen's University of Belfast
Hiroto Yasuura, Kyushu University

Back to Home