Eng · ·
SKLMW

访问

Year 2017
Title: Visit from Aaron Bobick, Dean of Engineering, Washington University in St. Louis
Date: 9th October, 2017
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Delegation: Aaron Bobick, Dean of Engineering, Washington University in St. Louis
Photos:
 
Title: 中国科学院宁波材料技术与工程研究所访问香港城市大学
Date: 28th September, 2017
Time: 10:15 am - 11:00 am
Delegation:
张瑞丽中科院宁波材料所 党委副书记、副所长
乌学东中科院宁波材料所 研究员
戴高乐中科院宁波材料所 研究生部主任
刘婷婷中科院宁波材料所 投资主任
Photos:
 
Title: 浙江科技代表团拜访香港城市大学
Date: 27th September, 2017
Time: 8:10 am - 8:30 am
Delegation:
周国辉浙江省科学技术厅厅长
阳作军杭州市科学技术委员会主任
曾肖芃浙江省科学技术厅港澳台科技合作办公室主任
王一琦浙江省对外科学技术交流中心主任
夏文莉浙江大学科学技术研究院常务副院长
庞保平杭州市临安区副区长
张宇环浙江省科学技术厅港澳台科技合作办公室主任科员
孔坚恒青山湖科技城管委会科技产业发展局科员
Photos:
 
Title: Visit of Ambassador Kurt W. Tong, Consul General of the United States of America to Hong Kong and Macau
Date: 7th September, 2017
Time: 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Delegation: Ambassador Kurt W. Tong, Consul General of the United States of America to Hong Kong and Macau
Photos:
 
Title: UGC Visit
Date: 7th September, 2017
Time: 12:21 pm - 12:36 pm
List of Delegation:
Mr Carlson TONGChairman of UGC
Prof Chris BRINKEmeritus Vice-Chancellor, Newcastle University, UK and Former Rector and Vice-Chancellor, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
Prof Adrian DIXONEmeritus Professor of Radiology, University of Cambridge, UK
Dr KAM Pok-manCertified Public Accountant , HK
Mr KWOK Wing-keungPrincipal, Carmel Holy Word Secondary School, HK
Dr Michael MAK Hoi-hungMedical practitioner, HK
Sir Howard NEWBYImmediate Past Vice-Chancellor, University of Liverpool, UK
Prof Richard SALLERVernon R. and Lysbeth Warren Anderson Dean of the School of Humanities and Sciences and the Kleinheinz Family Professor of European Studies , Stanford University, USA
Prof Wei SHYYExecutive Vice-President and Provost, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HK
Dr Michael SPENCEVice-Chancellor and Principal, The University of Sydney, Australia
Prof Angelina YUENVice President (Institutional Advancement and Partnership), The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK
Dr Richard ARMOURSecretary-General
Mr David LEUNG, Deputy Secretary-General (2)
Miss Winnie WONGDeputy Secretary-General(1)
Ms Kitty CHANAssistant Secretary-General (Finance)
Miss Katherine JUEAssistant Secretary-General (Development)
Ms Prudence LIAssistant Secretary-General (Research)(3)
Ms Iona SHAMAssistant Secretary-General (Quality Assurance)
Mr Kelvin SIUAssistant Secretary-General (Capital)
Mrs Lybra LAIDepartmental Secretary
Photos:
 
Title: Visit by Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Date: 6th September, 2017
Time: 13:45 pm - 14:30 pm
List of Delegation:
Henry RiceProfessor and Head of the School of Engineering
Brian BroderickProfessor, School of Engineering
Deirbhle O'ReillyGlobal Officer, School of Engineering
Quentin CrowleyAssistant Professor, School of Natural Sciences
Jeremy PiggottAssistant Professor, School of Natural Sciences
Niamh BurkeInternational Partnerships Officer
Photos:
 
Title: Visit By INL
Date: 1st September, 2017
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
List of Delegation:
Prof , Dr Lars MonteliusDirector General, INL
Msc Paula GalvãoChief Officer, Business & Strategic Development
Prof, Dr, Paulo FerreiraHead of Department of Advanced Electron Microscopy Imaging and Spectroscopy
Prof, Dr, Lorenzo PastranaHead of Department of Life Sciences
Dr Manuel Banobre-LopezGroup Leader of the Diagnostic Tools and Methods Group, Life Science Department
Dr Joao GasparHead of the Micro and Nanofabrication Department
Dr Ricardo FerreiraGroup Leader of the Spintronics Group, Nanoelectronics Department
Dr Sascha SadewasserGroup Leader of Spintronics
Dr Martin Lopez-GarciaStaff researcher of NanoPhotonics, Photonic Structures and Devices
Mr Patrik LundstromCEO, Obducat Group
Mr Bjorn SegerblomSenior Advisor & member of INL Industrial Advisory Board and Chairman of Obducat Board
Photos:
 
Title: Visit Wong's International (Holdings) Ltd.
Date: 10th August, 2017
Time: 3:05 pm – 3:45 pm
List of Delegation:
Ms. Ada WongExecutive Director, Wong's International (Holdings) Ltd.
Mr. Subbar PoyAVP of QA, Wong's International (Holdings) Ltd.
Mr. Tim CheungSenior Manager of R&D, Wong's International (Holdings) Ltd.
Prof Hong YanDean, College of Science and Engineering
Prof Robert LiAssociate Dean, College of Science and Engineering
Prof C H ChanDirector, State Key Laboratory of Millimeter Waves
Ms. Cecilia TangDevelopment Manager, Development Office
Mr. Silas FooManager (External Liaison), Co-operative Education Centre
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Technische Hochschule Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm, Germany
Date: 14th July, 2017
Time: 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Delegation: Professor Michael Braun, President
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Huawei
Date: 4th July, 2017
Time: 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Delegation:
DaYong Wang (王大勇)Director, Wireless Network Research Dept.
Ju Liu (刘炬)Director, Wireless Network Research Planning Dept.
Long Qin (秦龙)Expert, Wireless Network RAN Research Dept.
ZhongMing Qin (秦忠明)Expert, Wireless Network system Technology Research Dept.
Wei Zhou (周伟)Expert, MBB Research Dept.
Wei Zhou(周玮)Cooperation Manager, Wireless Network Technology Cooperation Dept.
Winnie Chow (周泳妍)Cooperation Manager, Technology Cooperation Dept.
Photos:
 
Title: 中國載人空間站工程空間站系統總設計師楊宏先生一行拜訪城市大學
Date: 28th June, 2017
Time: 9:45 am - 10:20 am
Delegation: 中國載人空間站工程空間站系統總設計師 楊宏
楊宏先生助理
中聯辦教育部副部長 肖家虹
中聯辦教育部副處長 盧金榜
香港專業及資深行政人員協會會長 陳紹雄
香港專業及資深行政人員協會前會長 謝偉銓
香港專業及資深行政人員協會 Brenda Leung
Photos:
 
Title: 何梁何利基金会拜訪城市大學
Date: 7th June, 2017
Time: 12:00 noon - 12:30 pm
Delegation: 朱麗蘭 何梁何利基金評選委員會主任
段瑞春 何梁何利基金評選委員會秘書長
蒙向東 何梁何利基金評選委員會辦公室主任
任小明 何梁何利基金評選委員會秘書
葉水球 中聯辦教科部處長
郭明華 京港學術交流中心副總裁
鄒重華 京港學術交流中心學術與培訓部主管
林麗娟 京港學術交流中心科學與技術部主管
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Prof. Frank Chang & Prof. Chun-Yen Chang
Date: 22nd May, 2017
Time: 10:15 am to 11:00 pm
Delegation: Prof. Frank Chang
Prof. Chun-Yen Chang
Photos:
 
Title: 張善政博士訪問香港城市大學
Date: 28th April, 2017
Time: 9:40 am - 10:20 am
Delegation: 張善政博士
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Santa Laurensia Senior High School
Date: 20th March, 2017
Time: 11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Delegation: Santa Laurensia Senior High School
Photos:
 
Title: 扬州市科学技术局及扬州大学到访
Date: 22nd February, 2017
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
List of Delegation:
扬州市科学技术局 陈星局长
扬州市科学技术局 张煜处长
扬州市科学技术局 朱雷霆处长
扬州大学 秦旭处长
Photos:
 
Title: 上海大学访问香港城市大学
Date: 13th January, 2017
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
List of Delegation:
Prof. Xiangming WEN Vice President
上海大学科技园区总经理 施利毅
科技处副处长 朱晓锦
科技发展研究院副院长 刘桂华
技术转移中心办公室主任 赵朋卫
上海大学知识转移产权学院 詹宏海
Photos:
 
Year 2016
Title: 北京邮电大学访问香港城市大学
Date: 12th December, 2016
Time: 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
List of Delegation:
温向明 博士 教授 博士生导师 副校长
任春霞 处长 主任 高级工程师 国际合作与交流处
港澳台事务办公室
牛少彰 博士 教授 博士生导师 计算机学院
盛亚男 先生 教务处 副处长
李钢 教授 博士 马克思主义学院
房鸣 教授 基础实验教学中心大学生创新实践基地 副主任
计算机学院实验中心 主任
俎云霄 博士 教授 电子工程学院
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from National Cheng Kung University
Date: 6th December, 2016
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
List of Delegation:
李伟贤 博士 国立成功大学工学院院长 国立成功大学机械工程学系特聘教授 法国国立南特大学高等机械工程学院博士
丁志明 博士 材料科学及工程学系特聘教授 兼工学院副院长 台湾镀膜科技协会理事长
廖德禄 博士 工程科学系特聘教授 工学院副院长
邵挥洲 博士 国立成功大学系统及船舶机电工程学系教授
梁从主 博士 国立成功大学电机工程学系特聘教授 国立成功大学电机资讯学院副院长
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Fujikon Industrial Co, Ltd.
Date: 2nd December, 2016
Time: 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
List of Delegation:
Mr Johnny YEUNG Chairman
Mr Tom LI Executive Vice President (Business Development)
Dr Vincent LAM Senior Vice President (R & D)
Mr Dennis CHAN Senior Electronic Engineering Manager
Photos:
 
Title: 国家交通大学拜访
Date: 1st December, 2016
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Delegation: 张翼副校长
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Ten Pao Group Holdings Ltd.
Date: 30th November, 2016
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
List of Delegation:
王修 先生 集团研发中心总经理
严崇俊 先生 新材料预研部技术经理
朱昌亚 天宝集团/研究院博士(DBA),教授,高级工程师,院长
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Innovation and Technology Commission
Date: 24th November, 2016
Time: 4:00 pm - 4:25 pm
List of Delegation:
Ms Annie CHOI Commissioner for Innovation and Technology
Ms Zorina WAN Assistant Commissioner (Policy and Development)
Mr Carlton MAN Manager (Policy and Development)
Photos:
 
Title: 中国科协代表团与京港学术交流中心拜访
Date: 20th October, 2016
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
List of Delegation:
叶永烜 院士 中央研究院院士 台湾联合大学系统副校长
陈宇 教授 中国科协代表团 中国科学技术大学教授
中科院量子物理与量子资讯卓越创新中心
陈剑 先生 中国科协代表团 中国科协国际联络部副部长
仇志伟 先生 中国科协代表团 中国科协国际联络部港澳台交流处项目主管
邹重华 博士 京港学术交流中心 学术与培训部主管
钟小姐 京港学术交流中心  
Photos:
 
Title: 香港中国企业协会资讯科技行业委员会代表团
Date: 23th August, 2016
Time: 11:00 am - 11:40 am
List of Delegation:
丁强先生 中国联通国际有限公司、CEIT秘书长兼常务董事 执行副总裁
郭黎明先生 中兴通讯(香港)有限公司 总经理
李金鹏先生 中国通讯服务香港有限公司 业务发展部副经理
孙沫女士 中交通信(香港)有限公司 综合业务部总经理
张元熹先生 中国铁通香港有限公司 综合部总经理
许莎莎女士 中国铁通香港有限公司 高级经理
何泉先生 中国工商银行(亚洲)有限公司 科技部副总经理
汤超先生 中国工商银行(亚洲)有限公司 高级主任
宾再君先生 中国邮政香港有限公司 集邮业务总监
Mr Tony Wong 香港华为国际有限公司 Marketing Manager
Mr Keith Wong 香港华为国际有限公司 Senior Solution Manager
Ms Kathy Ng 香港华为国际有限公司 Senior Sales Manager
Mr Stephen Chan H3C Technologies Sales Manager
孔坚先生 用友软件(香港)有限公司 高级业务拓展总监
董嘉扬女士 信和集团 中国区总经理
贺诗雯女士 信和集团
张莉女士 中国移动国际有限公司 中资企业客户部主管
嘉宾 中国移动国际有限公司
嘉宾 中联办
程婷婷 中国联通国际有限公司 经理
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Imperial College Alumni Association of Hong Kong (ICAAHK)
Date: 22th August, 2016
Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Delegation: Imperial College Alumni Association of Hong Kong (ICAAHK)
Photos:
 
Title: 北京市科委 龙华东副处长一行
Date: 4th August, 2016
Time: 4:35 pm - 5:20 pm
List of Delegation:
北京市科委科宣处副处长 龙华东
北京市国际科学技术合作协会秘书长 王彤彦
北京市国际科学技术合作协会对外合作部长 刘睿
北京市科委人才交流中心主任助理 黄峥
北京市科委人才交流中心研发部长 张蕊
京泰集团资产运营部负责人 王知林
京泰国际商务中心市场发展部经理 马秀莉
北京人才工作领导小组香港人才联络处主任助理 马云飞
Photos:
 
Title: Orientation for Council Members of CityU
Date: 15th July, 2016
Time: 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
List of Delegation:
Ms Halina POON Suk-han 潘淑嫻 Principal Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
Ms XU Qian 徐茜 Elected Postgraduate Student Member Student of Doctor of Juridical Science
Photos:
 
Title: Visit From the panel of 5-Year Review of Academic Excellence for EE
Date: 2nd June, 2016
Time: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
List of Delegation:
Chair
Professor Robin Evans
Laureate Professor
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
The University of Melbourne
Members
Professor Connie Chang Hasnain
Associate Dean for Strategic Alliances,College of Engineering
Chair, Nanoscale Science and Engineering Graduate Group John R.Whinnery Distinguished Chair Professor
Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences Department University of California, Berkeley
Professor Inderjit S. Dhillon
Gottesman Family Centennial Professor
Director, Center for Big Data Analytics
Department of Computer Science
University of Texas at Austin
Photos:
 
Title: 香港房地產協會參觀城大
Date: 4th May, 2016
Time: 11:00 am – 11:45 am
List of Delegation:
榮譽顧問 陳家駒先生 BBS, JP 建造業議會主席
會長 陳偉能先生 MH, JP 澳娛中國集團有限公司董事總經理
執行委員會主席 胡偉民博士 BBS 迪奧國際建業有限公司董事長
監事長 何錦榮先生 德勤關黃陳方會計師行審計服務合夥人
第一副監事長 沈 洋博士 溢盈國際集團有限公司執行董事
副會長兼泛珠三角分域主席 黃俊康先生 萊蒙國際集團有限公司董事長, 主席兼聯席行政總裁
義務秘書長 李國豪先生 協成發有限公司董事
副會長兼華北分域主席 馮志堅先生 馮志堅顧問有限公司董事長
副會長兼台灣分域主席 袁靖罡先生 MH 滙貫•南豐投資管理有限公司主席
副會長兼海外分域主席 盧一峰先生 合富輝煌集團控股有限公司執行董事
副會長兼房地產融資主席 羅方圓女士 CFA 世邦魏理仕資本顧問 (CBRE Capital Advisors) 亞太區資深董事
副會長兼青俊委員會主席 宋樹鴻先生 羅迅測計師行助理董事
副會長 蕭妙文博士 光弘集團有限公司董事
  冼國林先生 國藝娛樂文化集團有限公司主席
  施家殷先生 建時地產有限公司主席
  郭海生先生 其士國際集團有限公司聯席主席兼董事總經理
  周致標先生
(友人 Mr. Willin Chan)
國際專業管理研究中心董事長
  何德心先生 邦德置業有限公司董事總經理
  張旭明先生 中國投資開發有限公司行政總裁
監事 蔡鏡秋先生 惠記集團有限公司高級顧問
會員 陳佩珊女士 廣宇顧問有限公司董事
  葉鉅志先生 新亞文商書院副校長
  顏一帆先生 怡安保險顧問有限公司總監
  周智輝先生 順源建築有限公司董事
  陳仲賢先生 安柏建材有限公司董事
  黃國強先生 黃波記有限公司董事總經理
  陳玉桂女士 大中華投資策略研究學會有限公司總幹事
  陳郁傑先生 卓劃專業有限公司董事
  黃自由先生 百寶倉器材有限公司董事
  林曉韻女士 香港房地產協會行政秘書
Photos:
 
Title: Visit From Professor Chang Chun-Yen
Date: 3rd May, 2016
Time: 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Delegation: Professor Chang Chun-Yen,
National Endowed Chair Professor;
President Emeritus, National Chiao Tung University
Photos:
 
Title: Visit From Secretary for Innovation and Technology, HKSAR
Date: 3rd May, 2016
Time: 11:50 am – 12:20 pm
Delegation: Mr Nicholas Yang Wei-hsiung, Secretary for Innovation and Technology, HKSAR
Photos:
 
Title: Visit From Kyushu University
Date: 9th March, 2016
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm
Delegation: Students from Agriculture Programme
Photos:
 
Title: Orientation for Council Members of CityU
Date: 4th February, 2016
Time: 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Delegation: Dr Peter HO Ka-nam 何稼楠 Managing Director
Techworld Industries Ltd

Mr Thomas CHEUNG Tsun-yung 張俊勇 Chairman
China Growth Group Limited
Photos:
 
Title: 1st meeting of City University of Hong Kong State Key Laboratory of Millimeter Waves and ZTE
Date: 3rd February, 2016
Time: 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Delegation: ZTE Corporation, ZTE (H.K.) Limited, Hong Kong Science & Technology Parks Corporation
List of Delegation: 中興通訊股份有限公司 (ZTE Corporation)
王喜瑜,總裁助理,副CTO
李儒岳 , 無綫產品經營部 無線研究院 算法部 無綫技術預研總監 (Yu-Ngok Ruyue Li, Technical Director-Advanced Research, Wireless Product R7D Institute-Algorithm Dept.)
魯照華,資深技術預研工程師;
穆學祿,上海基站設計部;

中興通訊(香港) 有限公司 ZTE (H.K.) Limited
李建長 (市場&運營總監) Kent Lee, Marketing & Operation Director

香港科技園公司 Hong Kong Science & Technology Parks Corporation
楊柏能, 資訊及通訊科技群組經理 Katson Yeung (Manager, Information & Communications Technology Cluster)
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Macao Polytechnic Institute
Date: 20th January, 2016
Time: 10:30 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: Macao Polytechnic Institute (MPI)
List of Delegation: Rd. Chan Wai Cheong – Secretary General of MPI

Prof. Marcus Im – Director of School of Public Administration

Dr. Vivian Lei – Director of Academic Affairs Department of MPI

Dr. Kei We – Associate Professor of Computing

Prof. Wang LiLi – SKL of Virtual Reality Technology and Systems, Beihang University (Academic Partner of MPI)
Photos:
 
Title: 广州生产力促进中心访问香港城市大学
Date: 15th January, 2016
Time: 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Delegation: 广州生产力促进中心
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from University of Macau
Date: 8th January, 2016
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: University of Macau
Photos:
 
Year 2015
Title: Visit from Australian National University
Date: 15th December, 2015
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: Prof Thushara Abhayapala, Deputy Dean, College of Engineering and Computer Science and Professor, Research School of Engineering
Photos:
 
Title: 中俄工科大学联盟(阿斯图)访问香港城市大学
Date: 1st December,2015
Time: 11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Delegation: 哈尔滨工业大学对俄及独联体交流办公室主任 梅文章
对俄及独联体交流办公室地区主管 朱胜男
莫斯科鲍曼国立技术大学校长 Alexandrov Anatoly
莫斯科鲍曼国立技术大学教学法副校长 Korshunov Sergey
莫斯科鲍曼国立技术大学国际科研项目主管 Ivanov Mikhail
莫斯科鲍曼国立技术大学艺术总监 Koshik Viktor
俄罗斯国立石油天然气大学教学第一副校长 Koshelev Vladimir
圣彼得堡国立电工大学副校长 Filatov Iurii
圣彼得堡彼得大帝理工大学副校长 Razinkina Elena
托木斯克理工大学国际教育与语言学院院长 Erokhin Viacheslav
托木斯克理工大学国际招聘部执行主管 Lelyukhina Olga
乌拉尔联邦大学教研副校长 Kruzhaev Vladimir
乌拉尔联邦大学项目管理专家 Boikova Anna
乌拉尔联邦大学国际处高级专家 Patrushev Andrei
俄罗斯综合大学联盟执行长 Karavaeva Evgeniya
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from McMaster University
Date: 2nd November,2015
Time: 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Delegation: Dr. Ishwar K. Puri, Dean of the Faculty of Engineering at McMaster University
Photos:
 
Title: Visit on 27th October,2015
Date: 27th October,2015
Time: 10:20 am - 10:50 am
Delegation: 國家自然科學基金委員會港澳臺辦公室鄒立堯主任
國家自然科學基金委員會港澳臺辦公室王文澤副主任
國家自然科學基金委員會醫部曹河圻處長
京港學術交流中心副總裁郭明華先生
京港學術交流中心林麗娟小姐
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Dr Allan Wong and Dr Raymond Leung
Date: 16th September, 2015
Time: 2:10 pm - 2:55 pm
Delegation: Dr Allan Wong, Chairman and Group Chief Executive Officer, VTech
Dr Raymond Leung, Honorary Chairman, SAE Magnetics (HK) Ltd and Member of Board of Governors, CityU Foundation and Chairman of Alumni Advancement Committee of the Foundation
Photos:
 
Title: Visit to MTR Kowloon Station
Date: 11th September, 2015
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: State Key Laboratory of Millimeter Waves
Photos:
 
Title: 哈尔滨工业大学来访
Date: 20th August, 2015
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: 中俄工科大学联盟中方常设秘书处处长、哈尔滨工业大学国际合作处处长 顾建政
哈尔滨工业大学国际合作处项目主管 白杨
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Professor Chao Han Liu, Academician of Academia Sinica, KT Li Distinguished Chair Professor, National Central University, Taiwan
Date: 24th July, 2015
Delegation: Professor Chao Han Liu, Academician of Academia Sinica, KT Li Distinguished Chair Professor, National Central University, Taiwan
Photos:
 
Title: 北京航空大学来访
Date: 23rd July, 2015
Time: 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Delegation: "北京航空航天大學學生交流訪問團"一行37人(5名老師及32名學生)
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Chengdu College of University of Electronic Science and Technology
Date: 20th July, 2015
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Delegation: Chengdu College of University of Electronic Science and Technology
Photos:
 
Title: 正威国际集团参观毫米波国家重点实验室
Date: 29th June, 2015
Time: 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
List of Delegation: 正威国际集团董事局主席 王文银
正威国际集团投资管理委员会主席 江道祥
正威国际集团主席办公室总裁 唐毅辉
正威国际集团投资管理中心总裁 陈晓斌
正威国际集团企业文化中心总裁 陈鹤平
正威国际集团投资管理中心副总裁 许南璋
深圳市文化创意行业协会国际事务部副部长 吴霜
深圳市文化创意行业协会会员服务部副部长 邓晨
正威国际集团投资管理中心经理 周钦
正威国际集团企业文化中心助理 刘文燕
正威国际集团企业文化中心品牌专员 姜骋
Photos:
 
Title: 扬州市党政代表团拜访香港城市大学
Date: 26th May, 2015
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Delegation: 扬州市前往香港城市大学人员
List of Delegation: 中共扬州市委书记、市人大常委会主任 谢正义
中共扬州市委常委、秘书长 陈扬
扬州市人民政府副市长 孔令俊
扬州市发改委主任 范天恩
扬州市经济和信息化委员会主任 尤在晶
扬州市农委主任 朱柏兴
扬州市商务局长 周春光
扬州市港澳办主任 邓清
扬州市科技局长 杨蓉
扬州市教育局长 夏正祥
扬州广电集团董事长 李继业
扬州市委办公室副主任 徐宏宇
扬州市政府外事办公室副主任 蒋旭东
扬州市港澳办处长 曹育新
扬州市产业技术研究院副院长 杨跃峰
扬州市科技局办公室副主任 朱雷霆
扬州市委办公室副主任科员 陈公廉
扬州市港澳办科员 朱菲
扬州日报要闻部主任 吴生锋
扬州电视台记者 王旸
Photos:
 
Title: 华南理工大学访问香港城市大学
Date: 28th April, 2015
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:25 pm
Delegation: 朱敏 副校长
张勤远 研究院常务副长
夏正林 法学院副长
王庆年 港澳台办主任
黄非 港澳台办副主任
Photos:
 
Title: Visit of Council Members of CityU
Event Information: 城大新闻网
Date: 14th April, 2015
Time: 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Delegation: Dr Raymond Lee Man-chun (Chairman of Lee & Man Paper Manufacturing Ltd)
Mr Dominic Pang Yat-ting (Co-Chairman of Chun Wo Development Holdings Ltd)
Professor Way Kuo CityU President
Professor Horace Ip CityU Vice-President (Student Affairs)
Mr Sunny Lee CityU Vice-President (Administration)
Professor Paul Lam CityU Chief-of-Staff (Vice-President)
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from CentraleSupélec School
Date: 25th March, 2015
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Delegation: Prof Jocelyn Fiorina, Head of International Affairs for the Supélec Curriculum
Mrs Catherine Martineau-Huyn, Deputy Director of International Affairs and Partnerships
Prof Pascal Bondon, Senior Scientist, Laboratory of Signals and Systems (L2S), Head of the signal group (26 faculty staff members) of the L2S
Prof Guilhem Dezanneau, Director of the Structures, Properties and Modeling of Solids laboratory of CentraleSupélec
Prof Nikos Paragios, Professor of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Director of the Center for Visual Computing of CentraleSupélec
Prof Frederic Pascal, Professor in the L2S laboratory
Prof Alexandre Renaux, the head of the statistical modelling group (14 staff members) at the L2S laboratory
Dr Filipe Vinci, holder of the Thales Chair on Advanced Analog Systems at CentraleSupélec
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Arralis
Date: 24th March, 2015
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Delegation: Mr Mike Gleaves (Chief Technology Officer)
Mr Barry Lunn (Chief Executive Officer)
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from CLP
Date: 20th March, 2015
Time: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Delegation: Mr Richard Lancaster (Chief Executive Officer of CLP Holdings Ltd)
Mrs Betty Yuen (Vice Chairman of CLP Power Hong Kong Limited)
Mr S H Chan (Managing Director – China, CLP Holdings Ltd)
Mr C C Tang (Director - Nuclear, CLP Holdings Limited)
Photos:
 
Title: Visit from Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute Company Limited(ASTRI)
Date: 18th March, 2015
Delegation: Mr Wong Ming-yam (Director, Top Brilliant Technology Limited; Board of Directors, ASTRI)
Dr. Jack Lau (Chief Marketing Officer of ASTRI)
Dr. John Tsang (Senior Manager currently leading spectrometer development/application for food safety)
Dr. Justin Chuang (VPGD Communication Technologies of ASTRI)
Photos:
 
Year 2014
Title: Visit from Professor Frank Shu
Date: 3rd December, 2014
Delegation: Professor Frank Shu
University Professor Emeritus of University of California at Berkeley and San Diego
Photos:
 
Title: CityU Homecoming Gala 2014
Date: 30th November, 2014
Time: 12:00 noon - 1:30 pm
Photos:
 
Title: 中国科协代表团访问香港城市大学
Date: 28th November, 2014
Time: 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Delegation: 中国科协代表团、京港学术交流中心
List of Delegation:
张聚恩 中国航空工业集团公司原科技部长、现任中国航空工业集团公司科学技术委员会专职委员高级工程师
李建成 武汉大学测绘学院院长、中国工程院院士
陈 剑 中国科协国际联络部副部长
刘兴平 中国科协学会学术部副部长
杨 容 中国科协国际联络部港澳台交流处处长
李 彪 中国科协办公厅秘书
仇志伟 中国科协国际联络部港澳台交流处项目主管
余 策 张聚恩秘书
郭明华 京港学术交流中心 副总裁
邹重华 京港学术交流中心 学术与培训部主管
Photo:
 
Title: Visit from Hong Kong Science and Technology Park Corporation (HKSTPC)
Date: 6th November, 2014
Time: 04:45 pm - 05:15 pm
Delegation: Hong Kong Science and Technology Park Corporation (HKSTPC)
List of Delegation: Mrs Fanny Law (Chairman of HKSTPC)
Dr Frank Tong (CEO of ASTRI)
Mr Andrew Young (VP, Marketing and Sales, HKSTPC)
Dr HL Yiu (Head of Electronic Cluster)
Photo:
 
Title: 深圳市新材料行业协会一行
Date: 31st October, 2014
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: 深圳市新材料行业协会
List of Delegation: 深圳市圆梦精密技术研究院 副院长 欧阳渺安
深圳昊天龙邦复合材料有限公司 总经理 陶瑞阳
深圳市石金科技有限公司 副总经理 朱佰喜
深圳市德厚科技有限公司 研发部负责人 潘亚美
深圳市沃尔核材股份有限公司 副总裁 康树峰
深圳市城市优筑科技有限公司 技术总监 彭 轩
深圳市骏达光电股份有限公司 副总 曹永盛
深圳市亨利顺技术有限公司 技术总监 钟华强
深圳市赛欣瑞科技创新中心 执行主任 陈奕龙
深圳市永安正能生态科技有限公司 副总 王东升
深圳市则成电子工业有限公司 副总经理 王道群
沙河实业股份有限公司 营销部副经理 吴永秀
深圳光启高等理工研究院 学术与项目管理部部长 朱文君
深圳市贝特瑞新能源材料股份有限公司 董秘/战略管理中心总监 张晓峰
深圳市优宝惠新材料科技有限公司 总经理 岳风树
深圳市惠程电气股份有限公司 研发总监 黄 勍
深圳市中金岭南有色金属股份有限公司 副总经理 万良标
深圳高品检测设备有限公司 总经理 熊丽珍
中国南玻集团股份有限公司 副总、集团研发总监 赵 鹏
深圳市旭生三益科技有限公司 总经理 余汉成
Photo:
 
Title: Visit to City University of Hong Kong
29 October 2014 (Wednesday)
The University of Tennessee, Knoxille, USA
Date: 29th October, 2014
Time: 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Delegation: The University of Tennessee, Knoxille, USA
List of Delegation: Dr Susan D. Martin, Provost and Senior Vice Chancellor
Mr. Paul Barrette, husband of Dr Susan D. Martin
Dr Theresa Love, Dean of College of Arts and Sciences
Dr. Pia Wood, Associate Provost and Director, Center for International Education
Dr. Shih-Lung Shaw, Director, Confucius Institute
Dr. Masood Parang, Associate Dean of the College of Engineering
Dr. Dixie Lee Thompson, Associate Dean of the College of Education, Health and Human Sciences
Ms. Alisa Meador, Assistant Director, Center for International Education
Photo:
 
Title: 广东省科技厅曾路处长一行莅校访问
Date: 23rd October, 2014
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Delegation: 广东省科技厅代表团
List of Delegation: 广东省科技厅合作处处长 曾路
广东省科技厅合作处 董茗
广东省科技厅合作处 郭昳琦
广东省对外科技交流中心副主任 熊燕
Photo:
 
Title: 湖南大學訪問行程
Date: 18th September, 2014
Time: 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm
Delegation: 湖南大学代表团
List of Delegation: 副校长(研究) 刘金水
国家电能变换与控制工程技术研究中心主任 罗安
人才工程办主任 周梦君
社会科学处副处长 甘露
发展规划办科长 马春波
科学技术研究院科长 刘文
Photo:
 
Title: Dr. Thomas E. Mason's laboratory Visit
Date: 15th September, 2014
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
Delegation: Dr. Thomas E. Mason
Photo:
 
Title: Lab tour for CSE Summer School ( Kyushu University )
Date: 27th August, 2014
Time: 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Delegation: Kyushu University
Photo:
 
Title: External Academic Advisor's Visit
Date: 25th August, 2014
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
List of Delegation: Professor Li Erping
 
Title: 深圳市科技创新委员会一行
Date: 8th August, 2014
Time: 9: 00am - 10:00 am
List of Delegation:
深圳市科技创新委员会副主任 刘 锦
深圳市科技创新委员会电子科技处长 王立新
深圳市科技创新委员会电子科技处副处长 席卫忠
深圳市科技创新委员会计划处副处长 王 伟
深圳市科技创新委员会政策处 庄 昕
深圳市科技创新委员会电子科技处 郑文先
深圳市科技创新委员会秘书处 郝晨茜
深圳集成电路设计产业化基地管理中心主任 周生明
深圳集成电路设计产业化基地管理中心 孙亚春
深圳集成电路设计产业化基地管理中心 周 岩
深圳微纳集成电路与系统应用研究院院长 张国新
深圳微纳集成电路与系统应用研究院 刘永新
哈尔滨工业大学深圳研究生院教授、多媒体芯片设计实验室主任 王明江
南方科技大学电子与电气工程系教授 于洪宇
Photo:
 
Title: 电子科技大学-电子工程学院院长 樊勇教授 访问
Date: 29th July, 2014
Time: 2: 00 pm - 5:30 pm
Photo:
 
Title: 北京航空航天大学学生交流访问
Date: 21st July, 2014
Time: 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
List of Delegation:
刘 娜 (外国语学院 讲师) 陈 巍 (法学院 副教授)
冯 蓉 (电子信息工程学院 讲师) 徐墨客 (高等工程学院 助理研究员)
申永超 (研究生综合管理处 助理研究员) 樊华 (化学与环境学院 硕士生)
邓欣 (电子信息工程学院 硕士生) 杨柳 (电子信息工程学院 硕士生)
安宁 (思想政治理论学院 硕士生) 娄茜 (物理科学与核能工程学院 硕士生)
胡雪蕊 (自动化科学与电气工程学院 硕士生) 刘莹莹 (材料科学与工程学院 硕士生)
张梦颖 (可靠性与系统工程学院 硕士生) 赵璐 (机械工程及自动化学院 硕士生)
钟丽萍 (自动化科学与电气工程学院 硕士生) 张思达 (高等工程学院 硕士生)
曹闰禹 (仪器科学与光电工程学院 硕士生) 史大龙 (自动化科学与电气工程学院 硕士生)
李博文 (自动化科学与电气工程学院 硕士生) 孙汉乔 (交通科学与工程学院 硕士生)
徐鹏刚 (航空科学与工程学院 硕士生) 郭祖博 (航空科学与工程学院 硕士生)
尹超 (可靠性与系统工程学院 硕士生) 袁丁 (机械工程及自动化学院 硕士生)
安宁 (机械工程及自动化学院 硕士生) 刘侃 (机械工程及自动化学院 硕士生)
钱楚楚 (高等工程学院 大学生) 张桢锴 (高等工程学院 大学生)
马政飞 (高等工程学院 大学生) 李楚楠 (高等工程学院 大学生)
乔俊峰 (高等工程学院 大学生) 卢 闯 (高等工程学院 大学生)
吕甘霖 (高等工程学院 大学生) 刘 桥 (高等工程学院 大学生)
杨海峰 (高等工程学院 大学生) 毕洪潇 (高等工程学院 大学生)
杨 晨 (高等工程学院 大学生) 曲远卓 (高等工程学院 大学生)
戴 聪 (高等工程学院 大学生) 黄超杰 (高等工程学院 大学生)
吴正园 (高等工程学院 大学生) 王 彬 (高等工程学院 大学生)
黄凯峰 (人文与社会科学高等研究院 大学生) 王瑞珂 (人文与社会科学高等研究院 大学生)
刘思杉 (人文与社会科学高等研究院 大学生)
Photo:
 
Title: 华南师范大学附属中学 及 广东省实验中学 访问香港城市大学
Date: 16th July, 2014
Time: 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Delegation: 华南师范大学附属中学
广东省实验中学
List of Delegation:
华附
朱江源 (初三) 黄艺峻 (初三) 郑卓其 (高一)
徐弘笛 (高一) 戴敏妍 (高一) 王海桃 (高一)
黄耀浚 (高一) 贺尔熙 (高一) 张欣言 (高一)
谭宇凯 (高一) 陈志邦 (高一) 彭天 (高一)
李驰昊 (高一) 郑淇骏 (高一) 洪亮 (高一)
朱茗茵 (高一) 李灿 (高一) 陈展艺 (高一)
黄翊琳 (高一) 徐宸桢 (高一) 曹以宁 (高一)
刘沛鏐 (高一) 贺子澧 (高二) 杨馨 (高二)
郑尹杰 (高二) 梁宇轩 (高二) 黄晨越 (高二)
李浩维 (高二) 刘然 (高二) 李钟灏 (高二)
谢玥 (高二) 黄展原 (高二) 谭颍琪 (高二)
蒋玲玲 (广大高一) 鄢然 (执信高二)
省实
张家玥 (初二) 陈易易 (高一) 陈卓见 (高一)
傅启健 (高一) 林飞帆 (高一) 柴狄潇 (高一)
黄泽森 (高一) 杨承熹 (高一) 曹家榕 (高一)
李雪薇 (高一) 范梓淇 (高一) 马东敏 (高一)
吴楚帆 (高二) 黄颖霖 (高二) 苏梓濠 (高二)
姚丁语 (高二) 凌靖 (高二) 李欢洲 (高二)
汤靖怡 (高二) 刘锦滢 (高二) 伍子鸣 (高二)
高雨辰 (高二) 蔡金波 (茂名一中) 杨腾 (茂名一中 )
田瀚文 (广外,初二)
邝乃文 (计算机 省实) 沈青 (全球职业规划师 省实、华附)
潘小瑜 (财务 省实、华附) Pearlin (会计 港大 已毕业)
温楚翘 (社会科学 港大 大一) Bang (哲学 港中大 大二)
Alex (金融 港浸会 大二) Jay (经济 港城大 大二)
陈伟峰 (数学与经济学 港科大 大二)
Photo:
 
Title: 校董会新成员到访城大
Date: 9th June, 2014
Delegation: Orientation for Council Members
List of Delegation: Mr Kennedy LIU Tat-yin 廖达贤(Partner; Head of Capital Market Services PricewaterhouseCoopers)
Photo:
 
Date: 6th June, 2014
Time: 9:00 am - 1:30 pm
Delegation: 香港模具及产品科技协会
List of Delegation: Mr. Jason Lin (Googol Technology (HK) Limited)
Mr. Frankie Kwok (Googol Technology (HK) Limited)
Mr. Ricky Man (Googol Technology (HK) Limited)
Mr. Alex Lau (Hermon Industries Limited)
Miss Winsome Chan (Hong Kong Trade Development Council)
Mr. David Kwok (Tech Mart Industrial Limited)
杨国强先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
何振谋先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
李庆龙先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
刘国荣先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
张亦文先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
张官平先生(香港汇进企业有限公司)
Mr. Nelson Ip Shi Sang
Miss Winnie Hoh (Hong Kong Productivity Council)
Photo:
 
Title: 台湾联合大学系统系统校长曾志朗院士率代表团访问香港城市大学
Date: 27th February, 2014
Time: 11:15 am - 11:45 am
Delegation: 台湾访问团
List of Delegation: 台湾联合大学系统 系统校长 曾志朗院士
中央大学认知神经科学研究所讲座教授 洪兰博士
天下杂志群董事长,发行人兼总编辑长 殷允芃女士
天下杂志总编辑 吴迎春女士
天下杂志群副总经理 郑宜媛女士
台达电子荣誉董事长 郑崇华先生
台达电子品牌长 郭珊珊女士
台达电子发言人暨企业信息部资深协理 周志宏先生
Ms. Sophia Ma
中央研究院脑磁波仪实验室助理设计师 李如蕙女士
Year 2013
Date: 16th December, 2013
Time: 9:30 am – 8:30 pm
List of Delegation: Professor Wu Ke (Ecole Polytechnique (University of Montreal))
Academician Shenggang Liu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Professor Wei Hong (State Key Laboratory of Millimeter Waves, Southeast University)
Professor Zhining Chen (National University of Singapore)
Professor C-K Clive Tzuang (Tianjin University)
Dr. Li Keren (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
 
Date: 13th December, 2013
Time: 11:30 am - 11:50 am
Delegation: 中山市政协
List of Delegation: 麦建章 (中山市政协副主席)
刘秀莲(中山市政协委员、文化和文史资料委员会主任)
郑小芳(中山市政协委员、科教卫体委员会主任)
谢景远(中山市政协委员、科教卫体委员会副主任)
王钰飞(中山市政协委员、文化和文史资料委员会副主任)
徐小莉(中山市政协常委、科技局局长)
邓耀杰(中山市政协委员、环境学会秘书长)
黄卫宗(科教卫体委员会综合科科长)
赖晓宇(文化和文史资料委员会综合科科长)
Photo:  
 
Date: 12th December, 2013
Time: 8:45 am - 4:00 pm
Delegation: Huawei Shenzhen
List of Delegation: Jianhua Peng (Director, Shenzhen R&D Subdivision, WN(Wireless Network)
Jim Song (Project Manager & Technical Cooperation Manager, ALD and IBS R&D Mgmt Dept)
Xiao Weihong (Chief System Engineer, Antenna & IBS Development Mgmt Dept, WN)
Photo:  
 
Date: 11th December, 2013
Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am
List of Delegation: Dr. C. H. Ng (Chairman and Managing Director, Suga International Holdings Ltd.)
Mr. Kevin Wong (CEO, CKICOM Technology Ltd)
Photo:  
 
Date: 9th December, 2013
Time: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Delegation: SoC Center/R&T, Lenovo
List of Delegation: Kelvin Jiang, Director, SoC Center/R&T, Lenovo
Larry Liu, Director, Soc Center/R&T, Lenovo
Photo:  
 
Date: 6th December, 2013
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
List of Delegation: Greg Peters
(Vice President/General Manager, Component Test Division, Agilent Technologies, Santa Rosa, California)
Victor Liu and Andrew Ko (Agilent Technologies, HK)
Franklin So (General Manager, Asia Pacific Region, EMG Service Solutions Unit)
Horace Chung (General Manager-HK, Asia Marketing Director-EMG)
Steven Hung (Market Development Manager, Component Test)
Photo:  
 
Date: 4th December, 2013
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Delegation: Shenzhen Hengsen Microelectronics Co., Ltd.
List of Delegation: Jason Chan (Deputy General Manager)
Photo:  
 
Date: 28th November, 2013
Time: 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Delegation: National Research Flagship, CSIRO, Australia
List of Delegation: Professor Y Jay Guo, FIEEE, FTSE
(Research Theme Leader, Smart Secure Infrastructure, Digital Productivity and Services)
Photo:  
 
Date: 23rd October, 2013
Time: 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Delegation: National Natural Science Foundation of China (NSFC)
List of Delegation: Professor Xiaoyun Xiong
国家自然科学基金委员会信息科学部一处
Photo: