Program Schedule

Click on a session to enter the Zoom meeting room (Password: 12345678).


Day 1
8 Dec 2020
Tuesday
Morning (AM)
Place Room 1 Room 2
09:00 - 11:45 Workshop 1 - Metasurfaces Workshop 2 - Filtering Antennas
Afternoon (PM)
13:30 - 17:30 Prof. K K Mei Memorial Lecture 1 Prof. K K Mei Memorial Lecture 2
Day 2
9 Dec 2020
Wednesday
Morning (AM)
Place Room 1
09:00 - 09:30 Opening Ceremony
09:30 - 10:30 Plenary Talk 1, Tatsuo Itoh
10:30 - 10:40 Break
10:40 - 11:40 Plenary Talk 2, Baoyan Duan
Afternoon (PM)
Place Room 11
12:00 - 13:00 Industrial Talks 1
Place Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10
13:30 - 15:35 SS01 SS02 SS03 RS01 RS02 RS03 RS04 RS05 RS06 RS07
15:35 - 15:50 Break
15:50 - 18:00 SS04 SS05 SS06 RS08 RS09 RS10 RS11 RS12 RS13 RS14
Day 3
10 Dec 2020
Thursday
Morning (AM)
Place Room 1 Place Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9
09:00 - 10:55 SS07 09:00 - 10:45 SS08 RS15 RS16 RS17 RS18 RS19 RS20 RS21
10:55 - 11:05 Break 10:45 - 11:00 Break
11:05 - 13:15 SS07 11:00 - 12:40 SS09 SS10 RS22 RS23 RS24 RS25 RS26 RS27
Afternoon (PM)
Place Room 10 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9
13:30 - 15:35 SS11 SS12 RS28 RS29 RS30 RS31 RS32 RS33 RS34
15:35 - 15:50 Break
15:50 - 17:55 SS13 SS14 RS35 RS36 RS37 RS38 RS39 RS40 RS41
Day 4
11 Dec 2020
Friday
Morning (AM)
Place Room 1
09:00 - 09:30 Closing Ceremony & Prize Presentation
09:30 - 10:30 Plenary Talk 3, Ke Wu
10:30 - 10:40 Break
10:40 - 11:40 Plenary Talk 4, Nader Engheta
Afternoon (PM)
Place Room 11
12:00 - 13:00 Industrial Talks 2
Place Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7  
13:30 - 15:30 SS15 RS42 RS43 RS44 RS45 RS46 RS47  
15:30 - 15:50 Break
15:50 - 17:50 RS48 RS49 RS50 RS51 RS52 RS53 RS54  



Virtual Exhibition

Click on the company logos for more information

Platinum Sponsors
(listed in alphabetical order)










Gold Sponsor
(listed in alphabetical order)


Silver Sponsors
(listed in alphabetical order)














Organizer Technical Sponsors Supporters

            
                              


                
Gold Sponsor Platinum Sponsors Silver Sponsors
(listed in alphabetical order) (listed in alphabetical order) (listed in alphabetical order)





                 

       

               

Media Sponsor